>Privacy Policy
Privacy Policy 2017-11-09T13:29:12+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

Denman Dapkos (ACN 001 422 911) of 38 Ogilvie St Denman NSW 2328 are committed to supporting the Australian Privacy Principals under the Privacy Act 1988.  We respect the privacy rights of our online visitors and recognise the importance of protecting your personal information. We have adopted a Privacy Policy that guides how we collect, store and use the personal information that you provide us with.

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to other linked websites or other websites maintained by other companies.  We are not responsible for personal information you submit to third parties via our website.

We collect personal information in order for you to trade with us.  We will only collect personal information from you via our website or other direct communication, such as email, in person or by phone.

By trading with us, you are consenting to the collection of your personal information.  If an order is placed with us, we need to hold personal information including your name, email address, phone numbers, home address, shipping and billing address so that we can process and fulfil your order.

We intend to use your personal information in direct marketing, however, we will not do so unless we have received your consent.

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is accurate, complete and up to date when we use it.

Your personal information may be changed online within our website platform each time you make a purchase.

We will not keep your personal information longer than is necessary for fulfilment of the purposes specified above for which they are to be used.  Personal information provided by you is retained if the purpose for which the personal information was collected still exists, it is so required by law, statute or regulation, or in the public interest.

We will at all times take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information protected.  We will also delete and de-identify any of your personal information that is no longer needed.